LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Glasz Law Office
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Pius X Legion Baseball
Jami Lea Photography
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
10/04/2019 - SCC Friday Football Scoreboard: Presented By The Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau





 


Lincoln Metro


Lincoln Southeast 51, Bellevue East 7

Lincoln Southwest 50, Omaha Benson 0

Omaha South 28, Lincoln Northeast 21

Lincoln East 48, Lincoln North Star 17-Thursday

North Platte 27, Lincoln High 10

Lincoln Pius X 24, Omaha Central 9

Norris 27, Plattsmouth 16

Waverly 43, Omaha Gross 21

Lincoln Lutheran 20, Lincoln Christian 7

Wahoo 47, Raymond Central 0

Malcolm 34, Freeman 6

Falls City Sacred Heart 59, Parkview Christian 14

 


Class A/Omaha Metro


Bellevue West 56, Norfolk 7

Creighton Prep 16, Columbus 14

Grand Island 69, Omaha Bryan 0

Millard South 26, Elkhorn South 21

Millard West 23, Kearney 13

Omaha North 41, Papillion-LaVista South 26

Omaha Westside 77, Omaha Northwest 6

Papillion-LaVista 37, Fremont 27


Other area schools


Bennington 72, South Sioux City 26

Blair 62, Schuyler 0

Hastings 41, York 0

Grand Island Northwest 38, Beatrice 20

Omaha Roncalli 34, Elkhorn Mt. Michael 31

Omaha Skutt 42, Ralston 7

Seward 36, Crete 9

Ashland-Greenwood 38, Falls City 7

Boys Town 15, Platteview 7

Fairbury 27, Milford 13

Columbus Scotus 34, Wahoo Neumann 33

Nebraska City 37, Auburn 22

Omaha Concordia 32, Douglas County West 22

Fremont Bergan 20, Yutan 7

David City Aquinas 20, David City 2

Centennial 40, North Bend Central 25

Conestoga 27, Syracuse 8

Wilber-Clatonia 49, Johnson County Central 6

Bruning-Davenport-Shickley 50, Tri County 12

Elmwood-Murdock 38, Weeping Water 30 OT

Palmyra 54, HTRS 18

Johnson-Brock 46, Diller-Odell 8

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Biggerstaff Plumbing and Heating
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.