LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Glasz Law Office
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Pius X Legion Baseball
Jami Lea Photography
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
02/10/2019 - Union Bank Boys and Girls Basketball Rankings 2-10
Union Bank and Trust-UBT    
Union Bank and Trust is a proud supporter of high school athletics in the Lincoln area and wishes good luck to all athletes this season!


Boys

Class A

1. Bellevue West 22-1
2. Kearney 18-4
3. Omaha Central 17-5
4. Omaha Westside 15-4
5. Omaha Creighton Prep 18-4
6. Lincoln East 16-4
7. Omaha South 14-6
8. Millard North 13-7
9. Lincoln North Star 12-8
10. Omaha Bryan 10-9

Contenders: Gretna, Millard West, Papillion-LaVista South, Lincoln High, Elkhorn South.

Comments: Very little change this week.  Omaha Bryan replaces Millard West in the No. 10 spot.  Creighton Prep remains at No. 5 despite loss at Bellevue West.  Lincoln North Star also says at the No. 9 spot, following loss to Kearney.


Class B

1. Lincoln Pius X 19-2
2. Aurora 22-1
3. Omaha Roncalli 19-2
4. Omaha Skutt 18-4
5. Elkhorn Mt. Michael 16-5
6. York 19-3
7. Alliance 16-5
8. Hastings 13-5
9. Bennington 16-5
10. Seward 15-5

Contenders: Platteview, Lexington, Elkhorn.

Comments: Only the bottom four of the rankings saw major changes, after Hastings, Bennington and Seward suffered losses. 


Girls


Class A

1. Millard North 17-3
2. Millard South 16-3
3. Omaha Westside 18-4
4. Papillion-LaVista 18-4
5. Lincoln East 15-5
6. Lincoln Southwest 17-4
7. Lincoln Pius X 15-4
8. Lincoln Northeast 13-6
9. Fremont 15-5
10. Omaha Benson 15-5

Contenders: Kearney, Millard West, Omaha Northwest.

Comments: East moves up in the rankings after a win over Southwest on Friday night.  Millard South and Westside move up, while Papillion-LaVista slips after losing three of their last four games.


Class B

1. Crete 18-4
2. Seward 18-4
3. Waverly 19-2
4. Sidmey 20-2
5. Elkhorn 16-5
6. Omaha Skutt 17-5
7. South Sioux City 14-5
8. Grand Island Northwest 14-5
9. Bennington 14-8
10. Platteview 14-9

Contenders: Elkhorn South, Norris, Omaha Gross.


-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Biggerstaff Plumbing and Heating
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.