LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Glasz Law Office
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Jami Lea Photography
Pius X Legion Baseball
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
01/25/2019 - SCC Friday Basketball Scoreboard: Presented By The Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau


Southeast Community College                              Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau            


Boys

Lincoln East 60, Papillion-LaVista 51
Lincoln North Star 60, Millard South 31
Lincoln Southeast 53, North Platte 37
Lincoln Southwest 73, Omaha Bryan 65
Grand Island 61, Lincoln Northeast 55
Kearney 61, Lincoln High 54

Centennial Conference Semifinals

Wahoo Neumann 77, Kearney Catholic 52
Lincoln Christian 79, Boys Town 64

Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament

Norris 43, Gretna 27
Bennington 69, Waverly 38

Other Schools

Creighton Prep 78, Omaha Northwest 31
Hastings 72, Columbus 42
Millard North 76, Bellevue East 49
Millard West 46, Elkhorn South 44
Omaha North 69, Papillion-LaVista South 62
Omaha Westside 77, Omaha South 75
Omaha Roncalli 50, Omaha Gross 39
Omaha Central 88, Omaha Benson 74
Bellevue West 63, Omaha Burke 42
Fremont 39, Norfolk 36
Johnson-Brock 71, Pawnee City 34
Freeman 76, Diller-Odell 29
Centennial 68, Thayer Central 38
Milford 59, Wilber-Clatonia 39
Sterling 72, Lewiston 43
Falls City Sacred Heart 53, Wymore Southern 35
Tri County 86, Nebraska City Lourdes 61

Central Conference Tourney

Aurora 66, Seward 63, 2OT
York 53, Hastings Adams Central 45


Girls

Lincoln Northeast 77, Grand Island 47
Lincoln Southeast 52, North Platte 37
Lincoln Southwest 66, Omaha Bryan 19
Kearney 55, Lincoln High 47, 2OT
Millard South 67, Lincoln North Star 34
Papillion-LaVista 82, Lincoln East 77

Eastern Midlands Conference Tourney

Elkhorn 60, Norris 54
Waverly 58, Bennington 39

Other Scores

Bellevue West 76, Omaha Burke 72
Columbus 49, Hastings 33
Elkhorn South 60, Millard West 52
Millard North 58, Bellevue East 27
Omaha Benson 74, Omaha Central 24
Omaha Northwest 63, Omaha Marian 47
Omaha Roncalli 61, Omaha Gross 50
Omaha Duchesne 49, Omaha Mercy 44
Omaha Westside 74, Omaha South 22
Papillion-LaVista South 53, Omaha North 49
Fremont 63, Norfolk 27
Johnson-Brock 60, Pawnee City 33
Milford 64, Wilber-Clatonia 26
Omaha Skutt 49, Beatrice 48, OT
Sterling 53, Lewiston 28
Nebraska City Lourdes 55, Tri County 23
Freeman 43, Diller-Odell 26
Elmwood-Murdock 51, Palmyra 32
Falls City Sacred Heart 43, Wymore Southern 22
Centennial 41, Thayer Central 31

YOU MAY BE INTERESTED IN: Union Bank Boys and Girls Basketball Rankings

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Biggerstaff Plumbing and Heating
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.