LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Glasz Law Office
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Pius X Legion Baseball
Jami Lea Photography
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
01/13/2019 - Union Bank Boys and Girls Basketball Rankings
Union Bank and Trust-UBT    
Union Bank and Trust is a proud support of high school athletics in the Lincoln area and wishes good luck to all athletes this season!


Boys

Class A

1. Bellevue West 14-1
2. Omaha Creighton Prep 12-1
3. Omaha South 9-3
4. Kearney 11-3
5. Lincoln East 9-3
6. Papillion-LaVista South 8-4
7. Omaha Central 10-5
8. Millard North 7-5
9. Omaha Bryan 8-4
10. Lincoln High 8-5

Contenders: Omaha Westside, Gretna, Norfolk, Lincoln North Star.

Comments: Omaha South moves up after a win over Lincoln East, following Friday's overtime loss to Creighton Prep.  Kearney and East each slip a spot, after suffering losses to Pius X and South respectively.

Class B

1. Lincoln Pius X 12-1
2. Omaha Skutt 12-2
3. Aurora 12-1
4. York 12-1
5. Seward 9-1
6. Omaha Roncalli 10-2
7. Alliance 11-2
8. Elkhorn Mt. Michael 9-4
9. Hastings 8-3
10. Bennington 8-3

Comments: Very little change this week.  Mt. Michael slips after loss to Roncalli and Class C1 Boys Town.


Girls

Class A

1. Papillion-LaVista 14-1
2. Lincoln Southwest 12-2
3. Millard North 9-3
4. Millard South 11-2
5. Lincoln Pius X 9-3
6. Fremont 10-3
7. Omaha Westside 12-3
8. Omaha Benson 8-2
9. Omaha Northwest 10-6
10. Lincoln East 8-4

Contenders: Lincoln Northeast, Millard West, Kearney, Omaha Burke, Kearney.

Comments: Only changes include Millard South dropping to No. 4, after loss to Millard North.  Fremont also slips to sixth after loss to Southwest.


Class B

1. Waverly 11-0
2. Seward 9-2
3. Elkhorn 8-3
4. Omaha Skutt 10-4
5. Crete 8-4
6. Sidney 13-2
7. Grand Island Northwest 10-4
8. South Sioux City 6-4
9. Norris 6-5
10. Platteview 8-5

Contenders: Hastings, Bennington, Omaha Gross, Elkhorn South, North Platte.

Comments: Crete slips two spots to No. 5, while Northwest and Platteview drop in the rankings. 
-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Quality Water Services of Lincoln
Biggerstaff Plumbing and Heating
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Nebraska Basketball Development Assn.
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.