LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Glasz Law Office
Jami Lea Photography
Pius X Legion Baseball
Encouragement Unlimited
HSSportz.com
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
02/18/2018 - Union Bank Boys and Girls Basketball Final Regular Season Rankings

Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Union Bank and Trust is a proud supporter of high school athletics and wishes good luck to all area athletes this year!

**NOTE: Class A will change significantly due to Omaha Burke's forfeit of six games because of ineligibility.  Also, all ratings contenders will not be listed until the final rankings are posted after the boys state tournament.

 
Class A

1. Omaha Creighton Prep 21-1
2. Omaha Central 22-4
3. Lincoln East 22-1
4. Omaha Bryan 17-5
5. Kearney 16-6
6. Bellevue West 16-6
7. Millard South 15-6
8. Lincoln Pius X 14-8
9. Lincoln Southwest 13-9
10. Omaha Burke 12-12

Comments: Changes to the top ten include Burke dropping to No. 10, after having to forfeit games due to ineligible player, despite winning last three games over Southeast and two ranked teams, Millard South and Omaha Bryan.  Kearney and Bellevue West each move up, as does Lincoln Pius X.


Class B

1. Platteview 21-2
2. York 21-1
3. Bennington 20-3
4. Omaha Skutt 20-3
5. Aurora 20-3
6. Omaha Roncalli 17-4
7. Seward 13-7
8. Gretna 16-5
9. Scottsbluff 17-7
10. Elkhorn Mt. Michael 17-6


Girls


Class A

1. Millard North 21-2
2. Omaha Westside 20-2
3. Millard South 20-2
4. Lincoln East 19-4
5. Lincoln Southwest 15-8
6. Papillion-LaVista 16-7
7. Lincoln Pius X 14-8
8. Omaha Benson 12-8
9. Lincoln Northeast 15-8
10. Fremont 13-8


Class B

1. Platteview 23-3*
2. Elkhorn 23-3*
3. Sidney 21-3*
4. South Sioux City 21-4*
5. Seward 20-4*
6. York 16-7*
7. Beatrice 14-8*
8. Elkhorn South 13-12*
9. Waverly 15-9
10. Gretna 14-8

*-indicates district champion and state tourney qualifier.

 The Locker Room    

 

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Teckmeyer Financial Services
Trackside Bar & Waverly Keno
Stephenson Truck Repair 2
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.