LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Glasz Law Office
Jami Lea Photography
Pius X Legion Baseball
Encouragement Unlimited
HSSportz.com
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
12/02/2017 - SCC Saturday Swimming Results: Presented By The Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau



Southeast Community College                 Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau   



BEATRICE INVITATIONAL

BOYS TEAM SCORING: Lincoln Pius X 425, Ralston/Omaha Gross 247, Beatrice 243, Brownell-Talbot 171.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING: Lincoln Pius X 426, Beatrice 302, Ralston/Omaha Gross 232, Brownell-Talbot 146.

BOYS TOP FINISHERS: 200 medley relay--1. Pius X (Coffey, Newland, Corpuz, Liliedahl), 1:45.74; 2. Ralston, 1:58.37; 3. Brownell-Talbot, 1:59.14; 200 freestyle--1. Becker, 1:59.37; 2. Kolbo, Ralston, 1:59.87; 3. Gilmore, Ralston, 2:02.14; 200 IM--1. Newland, Pius X, 2:11.96; 2. Greiner, Ralston, 2:17.97; 3. Mulder, Ralston, 2:35.47; 50 freestyle--1. Kempf, Pius X, 23.43; 2. Starck, Beatrice, 23.69; 3. Liliedahl, Pius X, 24.07; diving--1. Kowolski, Pius X, 432.20; 2. Billesbach, Beatrice, 325.85; 3. Lepert, Ralston, 259.25; 100 fly--Corpuz, Pius X, 56.76; 2. Berg, Brownell-Talbot, 59.40; 3. Pynes, Pius X, 59.77; 100 freestyle--1. Huber, Pius X, 56.27; 2. Miller, Pius X, 56.44; 3. Sonnenfelt, Ralston, 56.51; 500 freestyle--1. Coffey, Pius X, 4:59.88; 2. Liliedahl, Pius X, 5:23.76; 3. Gilmore, Ralston, 5:38.75; 200 freestyle relay--1. Pius X (Corpuz, Welsh, Newland, Kempf), 1:36.95; 2. Brownell-Talbot, 1:44.06; 3. Beatrice, 1:44.29; 100 backstroke--1. Coffey, Pius X, 55.62; 2. Kempf, Pius X, 59.20; 3. Becker, Pius X, 1:06.86; 100 breaststroke--1. Newland, Pius X, 1:07.23; 2. Greiner, Ralston, 1:09.89; 3. Batres, Pius X, 1:11.04; 400 freestyle relay--1. Pius X (Liliedahl, Miller, Pynes, Coffey), 3:38.53; 2. Brownell-Talbot, 3:53.38; 3. Beatrice, 3:53.78.

GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: 200 medley relay--1. Ralston (Ryan, Cote, Jacobson, Petersen), 1:59.32; 2. Pius X, 2:00.66; 3. Beatrice, 2:00.79; 200 freestyle--1. C. Theil, Pius X, 1:54.85; 2. Becker, Pius X, 2:07.48; 3. Jacobson, Ralston, 2:10.21; 200 IM--1. O. Theil, Pius X, 2:17.03; 2. Mitchell, Pius X, 2:18.90; 3. Cote, Ralston, 2:29.86; 50 freestyle--1. Stonehocker, Pius X, 25.68; 2. Lierman, Beatrice, 25.78; 3. Ryan, Ralston, 27.17; diving--1. Budzinski, Ralston, 320.50; 2. Kelly, Beatrice, 241.15; 3. Behrens, Beatrice, 232.70; 100 fly--1. Coffey, Pius X, 1:01.98; 2. Decker, Pius X, 1:03.26; 3. Jacobson, Ralston, 1:05.42; 100 freestyle--1. Moran, Beatrice, 58.02; 2. Heasty, Pius X, 59.71; 3. Dolan, Pius, 1:00.92; 500 freestyle--C. Theil, Pius X, 5:09.83; 2. O. Theil, Pius X, 5:37.97; 3. Wagner, Beatrice, 6:12.87; 200 freestyle relay--1. Ralston (Ryan, Cote, Jacobson, Petersen), 1:48.51; 2. Beatrice, 1:50.74; 3. Pius X, 1:58.25; 100 backstroke--1. Stonehocker, Pius X, 1:03.06; 2. Mitchell, Pius X, 1:03.56; 3. Moran, Beatrice, 1:03.99; 100 breaststroke--1. Heasty, Pius X, 1:13.44; 2. Cote, Ralston, 1:15.81; 3. Craft, Beatrice, 1:20.24; 400 freestyle relay--1. Pius X (Mitchell, Schmit, Heasty, C. Theil), 4:01.37; 2. Beatrice, 4:23.37; 3. Brownell-Talbot, 4:29.55.

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
Chick-Fil-A
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
The Locker Room
Ayars & Ayars
Teckmeyer Financial Services
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Trackside Bar & Waverly Keno
Stephenson Truck Repair
Scorestream
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.