LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Glasz Law Office
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Jami Lea Photography
Pius X Legion Baseball
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
02/21/2017 - SCC Tuesday District Basketball Scores: Presented By The Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Southeast Community College  Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau


Boys

C1-3 Subdistrict Tournament=
Semifinal=
   Bishop Neumann 71, Lincoln Christian 44
   Wahoo 89, Lincoln Lutheran 52


C1-4 Subdistrict Tournament=
Semifinal=
   Fillmore Central 59, Malcolm 57
   Milford 68, Fairbury 46

C2-1 Subdistrict Tournament=
Semifinal=
   Diller-Odell 53, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 51, 2OT
   Southern 43, Thayer Central 35

C2-2 Subdistrict Tournament=
Semifinal=
   Elmwood-Murdock 59, Johnson County Central 24
   Freeman 49, Palmyra 31


D1-1 Subdistrict Tournament=
Semifinal=
   Johnson-Brock 55, Sterling 40
   Nebraska City Lourdes 49, Pawnee City 29


D2-1 Subdistrict Tournament=
Semifinal=
   Falls City Sacred Heart 72, Exeter/Milligan 51
   Parkview Christian 66, Lewiston 44


Girls

A-1 Tournament=
Semifinal=
   Lincoln Northeast 71, Omaha Central 32
   Papillion-LaVista 50, Millard North 47

A-2 Tournament=
Semifinal=
   Kearney 40, Norfolk 29
   Millard South 77, North Platte 17

A-3 Tournament=
Semifinal=
   Omaha Northwest 51, Omaha Marian 47
   Omaha Westside 72, Lincoln North Star 35

A-4 Tournament=
Semifinal=
   Lincoln Southwest 59, Bellevue East 37
   Omaha North 58, Lincoln High 40

A-5 Tournament=
Semifinal=
   Lincoln East 66, Omaha Bryan 35
   Lincoln Southeast 55, Omaha Benson 41

A-6 Tournament=
Semifinal=
   Bellevue West 40, Omaha Burke 30
   Lincoln Pius X 60, Omaha South 37

A-7 Tournament=
Semifinals=
   Millard West 63, Fremont 25
   Papillion-LaVista South 60, Grand Island 42

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Quality Water Services of Lincoln
Biggerstaff Plumbing and Heating
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Nebraska Basketball Development Assn.
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.