LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Glasz Law Office
Pius X Legion Baseball
Jami Lea Photography
Encouragement Unlimited
HSSportz.com
Lincoln Northeast Athletics
Lincoln Southeast
Nebraska School Activities Association
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
02/11/2017 - Saturday's Conference Swimming Results

HEARTLAND  ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

At Lincoln Southeast

BOYS TEAM SCORING: Lincoln Southwest 447, Lincoln East 425, Lincoln Southeast 336, Lincoln Northeast 295, Grand Island 155, Lincoln High 134, Fremont 129, Lincoln North Star 87.

BOYS TOP FINISHERS: 200 medley relay—1. Lincoln Southwest (Ayars, Nolte, Reid Wortman), 1:37.72; 2. Lincoln East, 1:38.82; 3. Grand Island, 1:40.47; 200 freestyle—1. Roh, East, 1:44.28; 2. Murray, East, 1:46.96; 3. Holland, Southeast, 1:49.85; 200 IM—1. Larson, Northeast, 1:56.49; 2. Petty, East, 1:59.76; 3. LaPointe, East, 2:00.55; 50 freestyle—1. Reid, Southwest, 22.22; 2. Janike, East, 22.74; 3. Sokolov, Southeast, 22.77; 100 butterfly—1. Larson, Northeast, 52.01; 2. Reid, Southwest, 52.18; 3. Sokolov, Southeast, 53.74; 100 freestyle—1. Novinski, Grand Island, 46.77; 2. Holland, Southeast, 49.59; 3. Janike, East, 50.03; 500 freestyle—1. Roh, East, 4:49.45; 2. Murray, East, 5:00.71; 3. White, Southwest, 5:05.51; 200 freestyle relay—1. Lincoln Southwest (Wortman, Nolte, Ayars, Reid), 1:28.71); 2. Lincoln East, 1:29.46; 3. Lincoln Southeast, 1:30.90; 100 backstroke—1. Novinski, Grand Island, 50.17; 2. Ayars, Southwest, 54.58; 3. Whiteley, Grand Island, 55.94; 100 breaststroke—1. Petty, East, 59.74; 2. Nolte, Southwest, 1:00.09; 3. LaPointe, East, 1:00.81; 400 freestyle relay—1. Lincoln East (Petty, Baker, Murray, Roh), 3:19.34; 2. Lincoln Southeast, 3:21.23; 3. Lincoln Northeast, 3:22.44.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING: Lincoln Southwest 611, Lincoln East 497, Lincoln Southeast 250, Grand Island 202, Fremont 194, Lincoln High 154, Lincoln Northeast 116, Lincoln North Star 55.

GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: 200 medley relay—1. Lincoln Southwest (C. Walstad, Calegan, Witt, Palmer), 1:40.52; 2. Lincoln Southeast, 1:50.25; 3. Lincoln East, 1:54.32; 200 freestyle—1. Livingston, Southwest, 1:53.17; 2. Lunzmann, Southwest, 1:59.88; 3. Delgado, East, 1:59.99; 200 IM—1. Palmer, Southwest, 2:06.89; 2. M. Walstad, Southwest, 2:10.69; 3. Witt, Southwest, 2:10.89; 50 freestyle—1. C. Walstad, Southwest, 23.67; 2. Heinrich, Southwest, 24.23; 3. Ertz, Southeast, 24.98; 100 butterfly—1. C. Walstad, Southwest, 56.09; 2. Livingston, Southwest, 56.63; 3. Schneider, Southwest, 59.13; 100 freestyle—1. Calegan, Southwest, 50.36; 2. Mullendore, Southwest, 53.55; 3. M. Walstad, Southwest, 54.00; 500 freestyle—1. Palmer, Southwest, 5:05.23; 2. Delgado, East, 5:23.47; 3. Witt, Southwest, 5:33.63; 200 freestyle relay—1. Lincoln Southwest (Calegan, C. Walstad, Mullendore, Heinrich), 1:34.58; 2. Lincoln Southeast, 1:41.97; 3. Lincoln East, 1:28.71; 100 backstroke—1. Mullendore, Southwest, 58:02; 2. Ford, Southwest, 59.9; 3. Schneider, Southwest, 59.58; 100 breaststroke—1. Calegan, Southwest, 1:02.40; 2. Heinrich, Southwest, 1:05.75; 3. Beal, Southeast, 1:07.17; 400 freestyle relay—1. Lincoln Southwest (Livingston, Mullendore, Witt, Palmer), 3:33.00; 2. Lincoln East, 3:47.60; 3. Fremont, 3:52.98.

METRO CONFERENCE

At Millard West

BOYS TEAM SCORING: Creighton Prep 415, Millard West 309, Omaha Westside 260, Millard North 239, Millard South 236, Papillion-La Vista/PLVS 207, Omaha Burke 184, Bellevue West 135, Omaha Central 125, Omaha North 66, Bellevue East 41, Omaha Northwest 32, Omaha Benson 28, Omaha Bryan 24, Omaha South 14.

BOYS TOP FINISHERS: 200 medley relay--1. Creighton Prep (Piti, Funke, LaFave, Soltys), 1:34.39; 2. Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, 1:37.20; 3. Millard North, 1:40.29; 200 freestyle--1. Mischo, Millard North, 1:45.43; 2. Lau, Millard West, 1:46.01; 3. Cardin, Bellevue West, 1:47.21; 200 IM--1. Piti, Creighton Prep, 1:57.66; 2. Adkins, Millard North, 1:58.74; 3. Smithson, Millard South, 2:01.17; 50 freestyle--1. Quinones, Papillion-LV, 22.07; 2. Degroodt, Millard North, 22.36; 3. Ginger, Creighton Prep, 22.76; diving--1. Armagost, Bellevue West, 456.90; 2. Boyd, Millard South, 445.75; 3. Bangston, Millard West, 344.10; 100 butterfly--1. Clark, Creighton Prep, 51.67; 2. Hijano-Fatheddine, Omaha Burke, 53.28; 3. O. Tucker, Millard South, 53.50; 100 freestyle--1. Mischo, Millard North, 46.88; 2. Robbins, Omaha Burke, 50.02; 3. Ginger, Creighton Prep, 50.03; 500 freestyle--1. Lau, Millard West, 4:51.35; 2. Stanton, Papillion-LV, 4:51.44; 3. Cardin, Bellevue West, 4:53.96; 200 freestyle relay--1. Creighton Prep (Hennessey, Simmons, McCullough, Gouger), 2. Papillion-LV, 1:27.71; 3. Millard North, 1:28.95; 100 backstroke--1. Cavanaugh, Papillion-LV, 53.29; 2. Tjaden, Creighton Prep, 53.33; 3. Simmons, 53.56; 100 breaststroke--1. Howell, Bellevue West, 58.28; 2. Barr, Papillion-LV, 58.46; 3. Sutej, Creighton Prep, 1:01.69; 400 freestyle relay--1. Creighton Prep (Nichols, Clark, Perry, Piti), 3:10.53; 2. Papillion-La Vista/PLVS, 3:15.58; 3. Millard South, 3:19.10.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING: Omaha Marian 559, Omaha Central 266, Millard West 243, Omaha Westside 217, Omaha Burke 202½, Millard North 174, Millard South 173½, Bellevue West 172, Papillion-La Vista/PLVS 148, Omaha Northwest 34, Omaha North 28, Bellevue East 22, Omaha Bryan 20.

GIRLS TOP FINISHERS: 200 medley relay--1. Omaha Marian (Miller, Nelson, Pantano, Gornall), 1:50.43; 2. Omaha Burke, 1:51.86; 3. Millard North, 1:53.31; 200 freestyle--1. Bayles, Omaha Westside, 1:57.06; 2. Palmer, Omaha Marian, 1:58.08; 3. White, Omaha Central, 1:59.19; 200 IM--1. Popp, Omaha Marian, 2:08.43; 2. Richardson, Omaha Burke, 2:10.87; 3. Miller, Marian, 2:15.71; 50 freestyle--1. Kottke, Omaha Marian, 24.41; 2. Fox, Omaha Burke, 24.45; 3. Tate, Omaha Marian, 24.68; diving--1. Warak, Bellevue West, 461.10; 2. Carter, Omaha Marian, 431.55; 3. Benke, Millard South, 346.75; 100 butterfly--1. Olson, Papillion-LV, 59.28; 2. Pantano, Omaha Marian, 59.47; 3. Kottke, Omaha Marian, 59.64; 100 freestyle--1. Hadford, Omaha Marian, 51.38; 2. Fox, Omaha Burke, 53.61; 3. Tate, Omaha Marian, 53.77; 500 freestyle--1. Bayles, Omaha Westside, 5:12.77; 2. Palmer, Omaha Marian, 5:13.94; 3. Luddy, Omaha Westside, 5:28.43; 200 freestyle relay--1. Omaha Marian (Smith, Apker, Steinauer, Bespoyasny), 1:36.38; 2. Omaha Central, 1:42.67; 3. Omaha Burke, 1:42.81; 100 backstroke--1. Richardson, Omaha Burke, 57.16; 2. Miller, Omaha Marian, 59.81; 3. Pantano, Omaha Marian, 1:00.24; 100 breaststroke--1. Popp, Omaha Marian, 1:07.10; 2. Slosson, Millard South, 1:08.43; 3. Pham, Bellevue West, 1:09.44; 400 freestyle relay--1. Omaha Marian (Sedlacek, Funke, Bespoyasny, Miller), 3:33.57; 2. Omaha Central, 3:41.94; 3. Millard West, 3:46.77.

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
Chick-Fil-A
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
The Locker Room
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Teckmeyer Financial Services
Trackside Bar & Waverly Keno
Stephenson Truck Repair
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Scorestream
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.