LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Glasz Law Office
Jami Lea Photography
Pius X Legion Baseball
Encouragement Unlimited
HSSportz.com
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
01/28/2017 - SCC Saturday Basketball Scoreboard: Presented By The Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Southeast Community College   Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau


Boys

Papillion-LaVista 59, Lincoln Northeast 58
Lincoln Southwest 60, Omaha Benson 59
Bellevue West 75, Lincoln Southeast 66
Kearney 53, Lincoln High 42
Papillion-LaVista South 55, Lincoln North Star 41
Parkview Christian 61, Omaha Christian 29-1st Place in Frontier Conference
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 47, College View Academy 42-3rd Place in Frontier
Malcolm 57, Weeping Water 23
Omaha Creighton Prep 69, Omaha Central 62
Omaha North 66, Fremont 65, 2OT
Omaha Northwest 57, Grand Island 43
Millard North 71, Omaha Bryan 53
Millard South 59, Omaha Burke 52
Palmyra 54, Conestoga 42
Beatrice 46, Ralston 29
Southern 41, Diller-Odell 34
Crete 45, York 43
Seward 59, Holdrege 50
Freeman 63, Johnson County Central 32
Wahoo 63, Platteview 59


Girls

Lincoln Northeast 75, Papillion-LaVista 50
Lincoln Southwest 47, Omaha Benson 37
Bellevue West 65, Lincoln Southeast 56
Kearney 41, Lincoln High 38
Lincoln Pius X 46, Omaha Gross 27
Papillion-LaVista South 64, Lincoln North Star 28
Lincoln Christian 73, Wahoo Neumann 56-1st Place in Centennial Conference.
Whiting, Iowa 53, College View Academy 42-3rd Place in Frontier
Bellevue East 59, North Platte 53
Omaha Marian 59, Omaha Central 40
Millard North 66, Omaha Bryan 29
Millard South 57, Omaha Burke 35
Omaha North 60, Columbus 35
Omaha Northwest 57, Grand Island 43
Seward 50, Aurora 38-1st Place in Central Conference
York 42, Crete 34-3rd Place in Central Conference
Freeman 47, Mead 19
Raymond Central 60, Fort Calhoun 48-3rd Place In Capitol Conference
Platteview 51, Wahoo 37-1st Place in Capitol Conference
Beatrice 43, Ralston 35
-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Teckmeyer Financial Services
Trackside Bar & Waverly Keno
Stephenson Truck Repair 2
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.