LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Glasz Law Office
Pius X Legion Baseball
Jami Lea Photography
Encouragement Unlimited
HSSportz.com
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Northeast Athletics
Nebraska School Activities Association
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
01/15/2017 - Union Bank Boys and Girls Basketball Rankings
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Union Bank and Trust is a proud supporter of high school sports and wishes good luck to all area student-athletes this season!

Boys 

Class A

1. Papillion-LaVista 10-3
2. Omaha Creighton Prep 10-1
3. Norfolk 11-2
4. Millard West 9-5
5. Omaha Burke 7-4
6. Omaha South 9-3
7. Kearney 8-4
8. Lincoln East 9-3
9. Millard North 8-4
10. Omaha North 8-3

Contenders: Lincoln Pius X, Omaha Central, Bellevue West.

Comments: Papillion-LaVista regains the top spot, after upending Millard West.  Burke moves up, after getting their fifth win in a row over Lincoln East in double-overtime.  Kearney moves into the top ten with win over Millard North.

Class B

1. Aurora 13-0
2. Scottsbluff 12-1
3. Gretna 11-2
4. Platteview 11-1
5. Elkhorn South 10-3
6. Omaha Skutt 10-2
7. Beatrice 10-2
8. Columbus 8-5
9. York 8-4
10. Alliance 8-3

Contenders: Elkhorn, Crete, Norris, Omaha Roncalli, Bennington.

Comments: No major changes to the top six, but Beatrice jumps to No. 7, while Columbus and York each drop a spot.

Girls

Class A

1. Millard South 13-1
2. Lincoln Northeast 12-1
3. Lincoln Southwest 12-2
4. Omaha Westside 13-2
5. Omaha Northwest 9-3
6. Bellevue West 9-3
7. Millard North 9-4
8. Millard West 7-5
9. Kearney 8-4
10. Omaha North 7-4

Contenders: Lincoln East, Omaha Benson, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln High.

Comments:


Class B

1. Elkhorn 12-0
2. Elkhorn South 11-1
3. Sidney 13-1
4. York 11-1
5. Platteview 11-2
6. Omaha Skutt 10-3
7. Gretna 9-4
8. Norris 9-3
9. Seward 8-3
10. Grand Island Northwest 9-3

Contenders: Waverly, Aurora, Beatrice, Gering.

Comments: Norris and Gretna switch spots this week, while Grand Island Northwest enters the top ten, after Waverly's loss at Seward.
-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
Chick-Fil-A
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
The Locker Room
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Teckmeyer Financial Services
Trackside Bar & Waverly Keno
Stephenson Truck Repair
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Scorestream
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.