LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Glasz Law Office
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Jami Lea Photography
Pius X Legion Baseball
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
01/10/2016 - Union Bank Boys and Girls Class A and Class B Basketball Rankings

Union Bank and Trust-UBT     
Union Bank is a proud supporter of high school athletics and wishes good luck to area student/athletes this season! 


Boys

Class A

1. Omaha South 10-0
2. Omaha Creighton Prep 8-2
3. Papillion-LaVista 9-1
4. Norfolk 10-1
5. Fremont 10-1
6. Millard South 6-3
7. Omaha Central 7-2
8. Lincoln East 9-2
9. Kearney 7-3
10. Millard West 5-3

Contenders: Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Northeast, Millard North, Lincoln Southeast, Omaha Westside.

Comments: Fremont moves up to No. 5 after beating Lincoln East. Prep moves back up to No. 2 after Millard South loss two straight games, including Millard West, who enters at No. 10.


Class B

1. Sidney 13-0
2. Omaha Skutt 11-0
3. Gretna 9-1
4. Scottsbluff 9-2
5. Beatrice 9-1
6. Crete 9-2
7. Aurora 9-1
8. Gering 8-3
9. Platteview 7-2
10. Bennington 6-3

Contenders: Elkhorn South, York, Norris, McCook, Omaha Roncalli, Seward, Waverly, Grand Island Northwest.

Comments: Beatrice, Crete and Aurora each move up a spot this week, whlie Gering falls to No. 8.  Elkhorn South drops out and Bennington enters at No. 10.


Girls


Class A

1. Millard West 10-0
2. Fremont 10-1
3. South Sioux City 10-0
4. Millard South 8-2
5. Millard North 7-2
6. Omaha Westside 8-2
7. Papillion-LaVista South 7-3
8. Lincoln East 8-3
9. Kearney 7-3
10. Bellevue West 7-3

Contenders: Omaha Northwest, Lincoln Pius X, Papillion-LaVista, Lincoln Northeast.

Comments: Fremont and South Sioux City move up, as Millard South and Millard South drop due to losses.  Lincoln East falls to No. 8, after losing to Fremont on Saturday.  


Class B

1. Platteview 10-0
2. York 9-1
3. Waverly 6-2
4. Elkhorn South 8-3
5. Norris 7-3
6. Elkhorn 8-3
7. Sidney 9-4
8. Omaha Skutt 6-3
9. Hastings 6-4
10. Aurora 6-4

Contenders: Seward, Crete, Beatrice, Omaha Roncalli.

Comments: York moves up to No. 2, after Gretna suffered two losses this week.  Waverly moves up to No. 3, posting wins at Crete and at home against Norris.  Elkhorn South moves up with two victories, including over Class A Papillion-LaVista South.

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Biggerstaff Plumbing and Heating
Quality Water Services of Lincoln
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Nebraska Basketball Development Assn.
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.