LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Glasz Law Office
Pius X Legion Baseball
Jami Lea Photography
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
09/04/2015 - SCC Friday Football Scoreboard: Presented By The Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Southeast Community College     Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau

Lincoln Metro Area Schools

Lincoln North Star 27, Lincoln East 10
Grand Island 32, Lincoln Southeast 7
Lincoln Northeast 56, Omaha Bryan 0
North Platte 16, Lincoln High 13
Kearney 26, Lincoln Southwest 14
Lincoln Pius X 24, Omaha Benson 0
York 26, Waverly 14
Elkhorn 26, Norris 6
Auburn 51, Lincoln Lutheran 34
Wahoo Neumann 71, Lincoln Christian 12
Boys Town 47, Raymond Central 12
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 36, Malcolm 28 OT


Class A

Omaha Westside 41, Omaha Creighton Prep 0-Thursday
Millard South 47, Bellevue East 18-Thursday
Norfolk 34, Columbus 14-Thursday
Millard West 42, Millard North 7
Bellevue West 49, Papillion-LaVista South 12
Fremont 41, South Sioux City 12
Omaha Burke 51, Omaha North 50, 2 OT
Omaha Northwest 56, Omaha South 49
Omaha Central 16, Papillion-LaVista 14


Class B

Omaha Skutt 49, Omaha Gross 10
Omaha Roncalli 29, Nebraska City 15
Plattsmouth 56, Schuyler 0
Beatrice 32, Ralston 3
Platteview 14, Elkhorn Mount Michael 9
Scottsbluff 41, Hastings 0
McCook 38, Grand Island Northwest 16
Gretna 38, Blair 6
Aurora 53, Alliance 6
Crete 22, Seward 15
Elkhorn South 54, Bennington 0
Holdrege 21, Lexington 16

Other Area Schools

Southern 21, Johnson County Central 7
Johnson Brock 60, Hampton 0
Shelby 14, Palmyra 7
Ashland-Greenwood 45, Syracuse 21
Norfolk Catholic 38, Wahoo 19
Wilber-Clatonia 27, Tri County 6
Sterling 32, Pawnee City 20
Grand Island Central Catholic vs. Milford-Dorchester
Fremont Bergan 52, Freeman 13
Falls City 22, Fairbury 19
Weeping Water vs. Centennial
Lewiston vs. Diller-Odell
East Butler 52, Friend 22
Douglas County West 42, Conestoga 12
-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Quality Water Services of Lincoln
Biggerstaff Plumbing and Heating
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Nebraska Basketball Development Assn.
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.