LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Glasz Law Office
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Pius X Legion Baseball
Jami Lea Photography
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
02/26/2015 - SCC Thursday District Basketball Scores: Presented By The Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Southeast Community College                    Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau  


Girls 


A-1 Semifinal

Omaha Benson 54, Lincoln High 20
Millard South 56, Lincoln East 40

A-2 Championship

Lincoln Northeast 64, North Platte 50

A-3 Championship

South Sioux City 57, Millard North 50

A-4 Championship

Norfolk 30, Omaha North 23

A-5 Championship

Omaha Westside 68, Papillion-LaVista South 57

A-6 Championship

Bellevue West 58, Omaha Central 51

A-7 Championship

Kearney 59, Fremont 44


B-1 Semifinals

Lincoln Pius X 38, Waverly 15
Platteview 49, Norris 47

B-2 Semifinals

Elkhorn South vs. Omaha Skutt
Gretna vs. Omaha Gross

B-3 Semifinals

Elkhorn 52, Bennington 37
Omaha Roncalli 52, Blair 45


B-4 Semifinals

York 49, Seward 34
Beatrice 49, Crete 45

B-5 Semifinals

Holdrege 49, Aurora 43
Hastings 42, Grand Island Northwest 24


B-6 Semifinals

Sidney vs. Gering
McCook vs. Scottsbluff


Boys

C1-Subdistrict 1

Falls City 50, Johnson County Central 41

C1 Subdistrict 2

Boys Town 54, Fort Calhoun 52

C1 Subdistrict 3

Lincoln Christian 37, Lincoln Lutheran 28

C1 Subdistrict 4

Wilber-Clatonia 63, Milford 59

C1 Subdistrict 5

Wahoo Neumann 68, Wahoo 51

C1 Subdistrict 6

Columbus Scotus 60, David City 41

C1 Subdistrict 7

Winnebago 63, Wayne 51


C1 Subdistrict 8

Norfolk Catholic 62, Pierce 44

C1 Subdistrict 9

Grand Island Central Catholic 55, Wood River 41

C1 Subdistrict 10

Gothenburg 59, Cozad 42

C1 Subdistrict 11

Ainsworth 54, O'Neill 46

C1 Subdistrict 12

Chadron 59, Chase County 43


-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Quality Water Services of Lincoln
Biggerstaff Plumbing and Heating
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Nebraska Basketball Development Assn.
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.