LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Glasz Law Office
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Pius X Legion Baseball
Jami Lea Photography
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
02/08/2015 - Union Bank Basketball Ratings
Union Bank
Union Bank is a proud supporter of high school athletics and wishes good luck to area student/athletes this season!



Boys


Class A


1. Norfolk 19-0
2. Omaha South 15-2
3. Omaha North 17-3
4. Omaha Creighton Prep 17-2
5. Bellevue West 15-4
6. Lincoln High 16-3
7. Lincoln Northeast 15-4
8. Millard West 14-4
9. Millard South 10-8
10. Lincoln East 11-9

Contenders: Papillion-LaVista, Papillion-LaVista South, South Sioux City, Omaha Central, Omaha Westside, Omaha Burke.

Comments: Norfolk's 63-52 win over Lincoln High bumps the Links downward a few spots in the ratings.  Northeast moves up a spot with a solid week and due to Millard West's loss to Omaha North, who moves to No. 3.



Class B


1. Beatrice 14-1
2. Gretna 17-2
3. Hastings Adams Central 18-2
4. Scottsbluff 14-4
5. Aurora 15-4
6. Elkhorn South 13-4
7. Sidney 17-3
8. Bennington 13-5
9. Seward 15-4
10. Crete 12-6

Contenders: Omaha Skutt, Plattsmouth, Platteview, Waverly.

Comments: Scottsbluff moves up, while Sidney falls to No. 7.  Elkhorn South shoots up into the Top Ten.  Seward drops to No. 9, after losing to Class C-1 ranked Wahoo Neumann.


Girls


1. Omaha Benson 19-0
2. Lincoln Northeast 18-1
3. Millard West 16-4
4. Bellevue West 14-5
5. Omaha Westside 15-4
6. South Sioux City 16-2
7. Omaha Central 13-5
8. Kearney 15-5
9. Fremont 12-5
10. Papillion-LaVista 11-7

Contenders: Papillion-LaVista South, Millard North, North Platte, Omaha Marian.

Comments: Not much of a change, other than South Sioux City falling from NO.3 to No. 6.  Millard West, Bellevue West and Omaha Westside all move up.


Class B

1. Lincoln Pius X 16-1
2. Platteview 18-2
3. York 16-2
4. Norris 13-5
5. Beatrice 13-5
6. Elkhorn South 14-6
7. Holdrege 13-6
8. Elkhorn 13-5
9. Gretna 12-6
10. Waverly 11-7

Contenders: Omaha Gross, Omaha Skutt, Sidney.

Comments: Elkhorn and Elkhorn South drop in the ratings, while Waverly enteres the top ten.  
-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Quality Water Services of Lincoln
Biggerstaff Plumbing and Heating
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Nebraska Basketball Development Assn.
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.