LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Glasz Law Office
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Jami Lea Photography
Pius X Legion Baseball
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
02/11/2014 - 2014 Shrine Bowl Rosters Announced





The 2014 Nebraska Shrine Bowl football game will be played Saturday, June 7 at Foster Field on the campus of the University of Nebraska-Kearney.  The game will be at 2pm.

Here are the rosters for the South and North teams:

South

Head Coach: Jason Hale-Holdrege

Assistant Coaches: Carlie Wells-Perkins County, Chad Jepsen-Gretna, Ryan Thompson-Ashland-Greenwood, Chad Bailey-Holdrege, Rob Mason-Bellevue East.

South team roster

Noah Arneson-Omaha Gross
Cole Bodfield-Crete
Alex Boryca-Cozad
Dakota Buss-Beatrice
Brandon Chunka-Butler-Bellevue East
Matthew Connelly-Omaha Westside
Ty Danielson-York
Marshall Dean-Lincoln Southeast
Matt Doeschot-Omaha Skutt
Jarod Fiegener-Falls City Sacred Heart
Zach Flott-Ralston
Dakota Fulk-Holdrege
Gunner Garner-Ashland-Greenwood
Josh Gutzmer-Norris
Mark Hruska-Lincoln Southwest
Shanon Jackson-Omaha Central
Tim Johnson-Perkins County
Drew Klein-Papillion-LaVista South
Trev Lovell-Bellevue East
Van Nelson-Millard South
Harrison Phillips-Millard West
Logan Power-Lincoln Christian
Jakson Reetz-Norris
Bryan Reimers-Lincoln East
Connor Shedeed-Gretna
Nolan Siemonsma-Plattsmouth
Jordan Slough-Doniphan-Trumbull
Jacob Stallbaumer-Cozad
Kolton Stone-McCook
Derek Templeman-Gretna
Anthony Vigneri-Omaha Gross
Isaac Wallace-Ralston
Cole Wiseman-Sutton
Tom Young-Omaha Westside
Zach Zeplin-Omaha Skutt


North

Head Coach: Arnie Johnson-Boone Central
Assistant coaches: Kurt Frenzen-Columbus Lakeview, Greg Bohn-Bennington, Michael Huffman-Bellevue West, Jeff Bussy-Boone Central, Jarod Meysenburg-Omaha North.


North Team roster:

Jalen Allison-Papillion-LaVista
Andrew Aratani-Scottsbluff
Trae Bradburn-Fort Calhoun
Brad Brazeal-Bellevue West
Trey Carr-Omaha Burke
Matthew Dietz-Lincoln North Star
Blake Emsick-Omaha Burke
Derek Gentrup-Boone Central
Jake Guenther-Crofton
Jake Hasty-Elkhorn
Eligh Lavalais-Hawkins-Omaha North
Luke Hegemann-Howells-Dodge
Mark Jarecki- Columbus Lakeview
Quentin King-Omaha North
Charles Krueger-Pierce
Sam Larson-Elkhorn
Trenton Long-Gothenburg
Jackson Love-Norfolk Catholic
Nathan Meduna-Wahoo Neumann
Nick McEwin- Elkhorn South
Joseph Nelson-Elkhorn South
Luis Nunez-Lexington
Chase Reis-Grand Island
Will Schany-Blair
Jack Shadley-Columbus Lakeview
Yohanna Shokai-Lincoln High
Makiah Slade-Lincoln Northeast
Easton Stick-Omaha Creighton Prep
Kyle Temple-Norfolk
Avram Tynes-Millard North
RJ Urzendowski-Omaha Creighton Prep
Brandon VanderVorst-Millard North
Noah Voss-Fremont
Tucker Wintholz-Sidney
Trevor Wojtalewicz-Grand Island
-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Quality Water Services of Lincoln
Biggerstaff Plumbing and Heating
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Nebraska Basketball Development Assn.
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.