LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Glasz Law Office
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Jami Lea Photography
Pius X Legion Baseball
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
10/31/2013 - SCC Football Playoff Scoreboard: Presented By Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau


Southeast Community College                                        Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau


Class C1

Syracuse 42, Raymond Central 6
Columbus Lakeview 35, Columbus Scotus 14
Wahoo 27, Fort Calhoun 15
Wahoo Neumann 41, Logan View 18
Ashland-Greenwood 42, Boys Town 0
Wilber-Clatonia 21, Arlington 20
Falls City 28, Wayne 27
Lincoln Christian 48, Milford 21
Cozad 63, Minden 14
Pierce 31, Ogallala 13
Broken Bow 22, Grand Island Central Catholic 14
Gothenburg 31, Chase County 15
Norfolk Catholic 34, Gibbon 18
Hastings Adams Central 22, Chadron 7
Kearney Catholic 21, Ord 0
Boone Central/Newman Grove 41, Valentine 7




Class C2


Doniphan-Trumbull 48, Centura 6
Crofton 28, Bridgeport 14
Blue Hill 21, Kimball 6
North Platte St. Pat's 23, Cambridge 0
Hershey 13, West Holt 6
Hastings St. Cecilia 16, Thayer Central 0
Sutton 46, Southern Valley 14
Battle Creek 61, Bayard 14
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 16, Yutan 0
Centennial 42, Elmwood-Murdock 7
Tekamah-Herman 28, Louisville 12
Malcolm 28, Ponca 14
Fremont Bergan 48, Weeping Water 0
David City Aquinas 42, Oakland-Craig 21
Hartington Cedar Catholic 41, Palmyra 0
Lutheran High Northeast 55, Johnson County Central 8


Class D1 (Eight Man)

Bruning-Davenport-Shickley 56, Neligh-Oakdale 12
Randolph 54, McCool Junction 14
Exeter-Milligan 56, Hartington 6
High Plains Community 30, Emerson-Hubbard 0
Creighton 88, Bloomfield 12
Guardian Angels Central Catholic at Heartland
Freeman 46, Friend 40
Howells-Dodge 42, Clarkson-Leigh 18
Overton 65, Clearwater-Orchard 14
Palmer 63, Sutherland 14
North Central 36,  Arapahoe 30
Twin Loup 41, Alma 6
Hemingford 64, Franklin 8
CWC 26, South Loup 23
Burwell 59, Nebraska Christian 20
Elm Creek 54, Niobrara/Verdigre 14

Class D2 (Eight Man)

Wallace 44, Brady 8
Hay Springs 36, Leyton 16
Amherst 58, Hitchcock County 22
Loomis 56, Bertrand 28
Stuart 44, Garden County 14
Anselmo-Merna 28, Mullen 24
Medicine Valley 50, Elwood 28
Shelton 34, Sandhills/Thedford 32
Falls City Sacred Heart 58, Kenesaw 0
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 60, Meridian 24
Fullerton 40, Parkview Christian 12
Humphrey St. Francis 36, Bancroft-Rosalie 22
Nebraska Lutheran 56, Osceola 28
Gilner 28, Lawrence-Nelson 26
Sterling 38, Scribner-Snyder 26
Wynot 64, Wausa 20
-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Quality Water Services of Lincoln
Biggerstaff Plumbing and Heating
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Nebraska Basketball Development Assn.
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.