LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Glasz Law Office
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Pius X Legion Baseball
Jami Lea Photography
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
04/21/2013 - Saturday Track and Field Results



Norfolk Invite at Norfolk High School


Boys Results

Team standings: Millard West 122, Millard North 86, Omaha Burke 82, Grand Island 75, Lincoln Southwest 53, Lincoln Northeast 52, Norfolk 44, Columbus 14.

 

Individual standings

Long jump: 1. Mikal Lowe-Omaha Burke, 2. Jake Meyer-Grand Island, 3. Jamal Hannon-Omaha Burke, 4. Jacob Cornelius-Grand Island, 5. Seth Roberg-Grand Island, 6. Jared Prince-Omaha Burke.

Triple Jump: 1. Seth Houfek-Millard North, 2. Mikal Lowe-Omaha Burke, 3. Colton Stuhr-Grand Island, 4. Joe Ventry-Omaha Burke, 5. Ryker Thieson-Norfolk, 6. Connor Goode-Norfolk.

High Jump: 1. Chris Lawson-Millard North, 2. Gunnar Peterson-Lincoln Southwest, 3. Reid Williams-Lincoln Southwest, 4. Seth Houfek-Millard North, 5. Joe Ventry-Omaha Burke, 6. Robert Sullivan-Omaha Burke.

Pole vault: 1. Steven Cahoy-Grand Island, 2. Kevin Cahoy-Grand Island, 3. Jake Morrow-Grand Island, 4. Darren Koci-Columbus, 5. Zack Walkenhourst-Columbus, 6. Blayd Beal-Millard West.


 




Girls Results

Team standings: Millard West 129, Lincoln Southwest 111, Norfolk 104, Omaha Burke 69, Lincoln Northeast 59, Grand Island 31, Columbus 25, Millard North 0

Individual Results:

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Quality Water Services of Lincoln
Biggerstaff Plumbing and Heating
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Nebraska Basketball Development Assn.
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.