LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Glasz Law Office
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Jami Lea Photography
Pius X Legion Baseball
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
03/28/2013 - Lincoln Electric System Thursday Scoreboard: Presented By John Baylor Test Prep

 Lincoln Electric System-2011       John Baylor Test Prep 


Use LES to save more!     For ACT prep information, call 402-475-PREP

Baseball
 

Pius X 4, Lincoln High 0
 


 


Soccer

Boys

North Star 2, Northeast 1, OT


Girls

Lincoln High 2, Grand Island 0
North Star 2, Northeast 1
Pius X 3, East 2

Southwest 4, Columbus 1
 

 

Golf

 

 

GRAND ISLAND INVITE

 

At Jackrabbit Run

 

TEAM SCORING: Omaha Creighton Prep 284, Lincoln East 300, Lincoln Southwest 311, Lincoln Southeast 321, North Platte 322, Hastings 325, Norfolk 329, Omaha Westside 330, Columbus 339, Kearney 341, Grand Island Gold 343, Lincoln North Star 359, Lincoln Northeast 360, Grand Island Purple 383, Lincoln High 419.

TOP INDIVIDUALS: 1. Schaake, CP, 66; 2. Hanson, CP, 70; 3. Bargell, NP, 70; 4. Maschke, CP,73; 5. Petitt, East, 73; 6. Sjulin, LSW, 74; 7. Marble, Hastings, 74; 8. Pfeffer, CP, 75; 9. Nunnally, LE, 75; 10. Baumberger, LE, 75.

OTHER NOTABLES: 13. Rau, LE, 77; 14. Malone, LSW, 77; 15. Peterson, LSE, 77; Svehla, LNE, 83; Kilzer, LNE, 83; Martin, LNS, 79; Ficek, LE, 83; Kiely, LSE, 79; Keitges, LSE, 80; Barkley, LSW, 80; Minnick, LSW, 80.

 

TITAN CUP

 

At Eagle Hills, Papillion

 

TEAM SCORING: Piux X 309, Bellevue West 314, Papillion-La Vista 318, Fremont 321, Papillon-La Vista South (white) 329, Omaha Burke 330, Millard West 335, Omaha Central 352, Millard North 357, Elkhorn 361, South Sioux City 363, Papillion-La Vista South (black) 367, Millard South 371, Ralston 404, Omaha Northwest 418, Omaha Benson 445.

TOP INDIVIDUALS: 1. Stanek, Bellevue West, 73; 2. T. Song, Omaha Burke 74; 3. Burmeister, Piux X, 75; 4. Higgins, Pius X 75; 5. Giesselmann, Fremont, 75; 6. Morehead, Bellevue West, 75; 7. S. Song, Omaha Burke, 77; 8. Paschal, Papillion-La Vista 77; 9. Selinger, Millard West, 77; 10. Stenger, Bellevue West, 78.

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Quality Water Services of Lincoln
Biggerstaff Plumbing and Heating
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Nebraska Basketball Development Assn.
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.