LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Glasz Law Office
Pius X Legion Baseball
Jami Lea Photography
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
02/19/2013 - Boys Basketball District Pairings



 

District A-1 at Omaha Central High School   

Game 1: 02/23 at 5:15 PM CT, #1 Omaha Central 45.3810 (19-2) vs #4 Grand Island 36.0000 (3-19)

Game 2: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Omaha Burke 40.8182 (11-11) vs #2 Omaha Westside 40.8182 (11-11)

Game 3: 02/25 at 5:15 PM CT

District A-2 at Omaha South High Gym   

Game 1: 02/23 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Omaha South 45.2500 (21-3) vs #4 Bellevue East 36.2273 (1-21)

Game 2: 02/23 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Millard North 40.6818 (11-11) vs #2 Fremont 40.8261 (12-11)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT

District A-3 at Papillion La Vista H.S.   

Game 1: 02/23 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Papillion-LaVista 45.1739 (20-3) vs #4 Lincoln Northeast 37.7143 (6-15)

Game 2: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Kearney 40.5833 (13-11) vs #2 Lincoln Pius X 41.3500 (13-7)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT

District A-4 at Omaha Benson   

Game 1: 02/23 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Omaha Benson 43.5238 (16-5) vs #4 Lincoln High 37.8261 (6-17)

Game 2: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Lincoln North Star 40.5217 (13-10) vs #2 Bellevue West 41.5455 (13-9)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT

District A-5 at Millard West High School   

Game 1: 02/23 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Millard West 43.5217 (16-7) vs #4 Omaha Northwest 38.7727 (8-14)

Game 2: 02/23 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Lincoln East 39.9130 (12-11) vs #2 Creighton Prep 41.7273 (12-10)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT

District A-6 at North Platte High School   

Game 1: 02/23 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 North Platte 42.3636 (16-6) vs #4 Papillion-LaVista South 39.2273 (7-15)

Game 2: 02/23 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Omaha Bryan 39.8636 (8-14) vs #2 Omaha North 41.8182 (13-9)

Game 3: 02/26 at 7:00 PM CT

District A-7 at Lincoln Southwest High School   

Game 1: 02/23 at 5:15 PM CT, #1 Lincoln Southwest 42.1304 (15-8) vs #4 Millard South 39.3636 (7-15)

Game 2: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Norfolk 39.6957 (11-12) vs #2 Lincoln Southeast 41.9091 (14-8)

Game 3: 02/26 at 7:00 PM CT





District B-1 at Lincoln Southeast HS  

Game 1: 02/23 at 5:15 PM CT, #4 Platteview 40.0500 (9-11) vs #5 Plattsmouth 38.6667 (7-14)

Game 2: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Beatrice 41.4500 (11-9) vs #6 Nebraska City 36.4211 (3-16)

Game 3: 02/25 at 5:15 PM CT, #1 Waverly 43.2174 (16-7) vs Winner of Game 1

Game 4: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, Winner of Game 2 vs #2 Norris 43.0000 (15-5)

Game 5: 02/26 at 7:00 PM CT

District B-2 at Omaha Northwest   

Game 1: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Gretna 42.0000 (14-6) vs #5 Omaha Gross Catholic 41.5909 (14-8)

Game 2: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Elkhorn South 44.3182 (18-4) vs Winner of Game 1

Game 3: 02/25 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Omaha Skutt Catholic 43.0909 (15-7) vs #2 Ralston 43.6364 (17-5)

Game 4: 02/26 at 7:00 PM CT, Winner of Game 2 vs Winner of Game 3

District B-3 at Fremont High School - Al Bahe Gymnasium  

Game 1: 02/23 at 5:45 PM CT, #4 Elkhorn 39.5455 (9-13) vs #5 Blair 38.6000 (6-14)

Game 2: 02/23 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Bennington 39.8947 (8-12) vs #6 Mount Michael Benedictine 37.2000 (3-18)

Game 3: 02/25 at 5:45 PM CT, #1 South Sioux City 42.2174 (11-12) vs Winner of Game 1

Game 4: 02/25 at 7:30 PM CT, Winner of Game 2 vs #2 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 40.9524 (12-9)

Game 5: 02/26 at 6:30 PM CT, Winner of Game 3 vs Winner of Game 4

District B-4 at Lincoln Northeast   

Game 1: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Columbus 37.9565 (4-19) vs #5 Schuyler 37.1818 (4-18)

Game 2: 02/25 at 5:45 PM CT, #1 York 42.7273 (17-5) vs Winner of Game 1

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Seward 39.9500 (7-13) vs #2 Crete 40.6818 (10-12)

Game 4: 02/26 at 7:00 PM CT, Winner of Game 2 vs Winner of Game 3

District B-5 at Grand Island Senior High-West Gym   

Game 1: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Hastings 39.0556 (6-12) vs #5 Lexington 37.5417 (5-19)

Game 2: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Northwest 43.4167 (19-5) vs Winner of Game 1

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Holdrege 39.1304 (9-14) vs #2 Aurora 40.4286 (12-9)

Game 4: 02/26 at 7:00 PM CT, Winner of Game 2 vs Winner of Game 3

District B-6 at WNCC   

Game 1: 02/23 at 6:00 PM MT, #4 Gering 41.5909 (13-9) vs #5 Alliance 39.4286 (8-13)

Game 2: 02/25 at 6:00 PM MT, #1 Scottsbluff 43.8261 (18-5) vs Winner of Game 1

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:30 PM MT, #3 Sidney 42.8182 (15-7) vs #2 McCook 43.2174 (17-6)

Game 4: 02/26 at 7:00 PM MT, Winner of Game 2 vs Winner of Game 3

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Quality Water Services of Lincoln
Biggerstaff Plumbing and Heating
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Nebraska Basketball Development Assn.
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.