LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
John Baylor Prep
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Pius X Legion Baseball
Jami Lea Photography
Encouragement Unlimited
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Northeast Athletics
Nebraska School Activities Association
KFOR Radio
Lincoln's Sports Authority ESPN 1480
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
02/21/2012 - Lincoln Electric System Tuesday District Basketball Scoreboard: Presented By John Baylor Test Prep
DISTRICTS

A-1 at Lincoln Southeast

Tuesday's results

Lincoln Southeast 85, Omaha Bryan 16
Papillion-La Vista 51, Lincoln East 46

Final, Thursday, 7

A-2 at Omaha Central

Tuesday's results

Omaha Central 84, Omaha Northwest 33
Omaha Westside 55, Omaha North 43

Final, Thursday, 5:30

A-3 at Lincoln Northeast

Tuesday's results

Lincoln Northeast 73, Lincoln High 36
Omaha Benson 53, Grand Island 32

Final, Thursday, 7

A-4 at Bellevue East

Tuesday's results

Bellevue East 40, Millard South 30
Lincoln Southwest 62, Omaha Burke 60

Final, Thursday, 6

A-5 at Columbus

Tuesday's results

Columbus 72, Omaha South 37
Millard North vs. Kearney, 7:30

Final, Thursday, 7

A-6 at Millard West

Tuesday's results

Millard West vs. Omaha Marian, 7:15
Papillion-La Vista South vs. North Platte, 5:30

Final, Thursday, 7:15

A-7 at Fremont

Tuesday's results

Fremont 48, Norfolk 42
Bellevue West vs. Lincoln North Star, 7:30

Final, Thursday, 6:30

B-1 at Lincoln High

Tuesday's result

Plattsmouth 47, Nebraska City 25

B-2 at Omaha Westside

Tuesday's results

Platteview 58, Omaha Mercy 27

Omaha Skutt 53, Ralston 35

B-3 at Fremont

Tuesday's results

Elkhorn vs. Omaha Duchesne, 6

Elkhorn South vs. Blair, 7:45


B-4 at North Star

Tuesday's result

York 58, Schuyler 32


B-5 at Kearney

Tuesday's result

Aurora 38, Hastings 37

B-6 at Perkins County

Tuesday's result

McCook vs. Scottsbluff, 6 MT

 

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
Honda of Lincoln
Chick-Fil-A
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Teckmeyer Financial Services
Trackside Bar & Waverly Keno
Stephenson Truck Repair
Jim Huffman Productions
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.