LincolnPrepSports.com
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Sportscasters Bar and Grill
Pius X Legion Baseball
Shramek's Video Productions
Encouragement Unlimited
Lincoln Northeast Athletics
Lincoln Southeast
Nebraska School Activities Association
KFOR Radio
Lincoln's Sports Authority ESPN 1480
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
Lincoln Prep Sports on YouTube
State Wrestling LIVE tracking
CURRENT ARTICLE
02/21/2012 - Lincoln Electric System Tuesday District Basketball Scoreboard: Presented By John Baylor Test Prep
DISTRICTS

A-1 at Lincoln Southeast

Tuesday's results

Lincoln Southeast 85, Omaha Bryan 16
Papillion-La Vista 51, Lincoln East 46

Final, Thursday, 7

A-2 at Omaha Central

Tuesday's results

Omaha Central 84, Omaha Northwest 33
Omaha Westside 55, Omaha North 43

Final, Thursday, 5:30

A-3 at Lincoln Northeast

Tuesday's results

Lincoln Northeast 73, Lincoln High 36
Omaha Benson 53, Grand Island 32

Final, Thursday, 7

A-4 at Bellevue East

Tuesday's results

Bellevue East 40, Millard South 30
Lincoln Southwest 62, Omaha Burke 60

Final, Thursday, 6

A-5 at Columbus

Tuesday's results

Columbus 72, Omaha South 37
Millard North vs. Kearney, 7:30

Final, Thursday, 7

A-6 at Millard West

Tuesday's results

Millard West vs. Omaha Marian, 7:15
Papillion-La Vista South vs. North Platte, 5:30

Final, Thursday, 7:15

A-7 at Fremont

Tuesday's results

Fremont 48, Norfolk 42
Bellevue West vs. Lincoln North Star, 7:30

Final, Thursday, 6:30

B-1 at Lincoln High

Tuesday's result

Plattsmouth 47, Nebraska City 25

B-2 at Omaha Westside

Tuesday's results

Platteview 58, Omaha Mercy 27

Omaha Skutt 53, Ralston 35

B-3 at Fremont

Tuesday's results

Elkhorn vs. Omaha Duchesne, 6

Elkhorn South vs. Blair, 7:45


B-4 at North Star

Tuesday's result

York 58, Schuyler 32


B-5 at Kearney

Tuesday's result

Aurora 38, Hastings 37

B-6 at Perkins County

Tuesday's result

McCook vs. Scottsbluff, 6 MT

 

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
Honda of Lincoln
LES Temperature Sponsor
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Ayars & Ayars
Teckmeyer Financial Services
Union Bank
Trackside Bar & Waverly Keno
Jeremy Jorgenson Law
Nebraska Basketball Development Assn.
Jami Lea Photography
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
Stephenson Truck Repair
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.