LincolnPrepSports.com Southeast Community College
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Glasz Law Office
Jami Lea Photography
Pius X Legion Baseball
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
05/22/2007 - Lincoln area Spring Academic All-State Awards

The Nebraska School Activities Association (NSAA) is proud to announce its Spring 2007 Academic All-State Awards. This new NSAA program recognizes students who meet the criteria for nomination by their school in the season their activity takes place.
 
The following leadership and scholarship guidelines apply to all of the students listed below:
A nominated student must be a varsity player or organizational leader who has played a significant role on the team or in the organizational activity that season.
 
A nominated student must have a minimum cumulative grade point average, in all curricular subjects, of 3.7 on a 4.0-point scale or the equivalent, (93% or A-, etc.).
 
A school may nominate two students for each NSAA-sponsored activity.

Molly Andrews, Lincoln Christian, Girls Tennis, 4.30
Chelsea Henslee, Lincoln Christian, Girls Tennis, 4.30
Michaela Jameson, Lincoln Christian, Girls Track & Field, 4.40
Anna Plambeck, Lincoln Christian, Girls Track & Field, 4.20
Jake Tinkham, Lincoln Christian, Boys Track & Field, 4.00
Andrew Kavan, Lincoln Christian, Boys Track & Field, 4.20
Megan Masada, Lincoln East, Girls Soccer, 3.70
Carrie Mohlman, Lincoln East, Girls Tennis, 4.26
Mitchell Gerrard, Lincoln East, Boys Track & Field, 4.48
Laura Hahn, Lincoln East, Girls Track & Field, 4.14
Jim Ebke, Lincoln East, Boys Soccer, 4.23
Erik Cederdahl, Lincoln East, Boys Soccer, 3.91
Anna Kokrda, Lincoln East, Girls Tennis, 4.14
Jared Broening, Lincoln East, Baseball, 3.79
Kevin Shanahan, Lincoln East, Baseball, 4.05
Dana Durre, Lincoln East, Girls Soccer, 4.02
David Synhorst, Lincoln Lutheran, Boys Soccer, 3.93
Bana Barbar, Lincoln Lutheran, Girls Track & Field, 3.70
Robert Brown, Lincoln Lutheran, Music, 3.90
Renee A. Pflughaupt, Lincoln Lutheran, Music, 3.98
Patrick A. Hybl, Lincoln Lutheran, Boys Soccer, 3.95
Angela Kuca, Lincoln Lutheran, Girls Track & Field, 3.78
Matthew M. Justus, Lincoln Lutheran, Boys Track & Field, 4.00
Molly C. Humlicek, Lincoln Lutheran, Girls Soccer, 4.00
Michael P. Tewes, Lincoln Lutheran, Boys Golf, 3.91
Lauryn M. Nyhoff, Lincoln Lutheran, Girls Soccer, 4.00
Brian Swearer, Lincoln Lutheran, Boys Golf, 3.87
Joshua J. Codr, Lincoln Lutheran, Boys Track & Field, 3.93
Tyler Wentworth, Lincoln North Star, Boys Soccer, 3.70
Kelsey Satra, Lincoln North Star, Girls Soccer, 3.83
Nathan Schneider, Lincoln North Star, Baseball, 4.22
Joshua Klooster, Lincoln North Star, Baseball, 3.82
Brett Thompson, Lincoln North Star, Boys Track & Field, 3.83
Meghan Duryea, Lincoln North Star, Girls Tennis, 3.89
Dana Hilde, Lincoln North Star, Girls Tennis, 3.95
Ashley Schnell, Lincoln North Star, Girls Track & Field, 4.00
Cassie Olson, Lincoln North Star, Girls Track & Field, 3.80
Dan Katt, Lincoln North Star, Boys Soccer, 3.86
Chelsey Igo, Lincoln North Star, Girls Soccer, 3.99

Tyler Anderson, Norris, Boys Soccer, 3.93
Cole Gratopp, Norris, Boys Soccer, 3.91
Abby Kroese, Norris, Girls Track & Field, 3.70
Jami Pritchau, Norris, Girls Track & Field, 4.00
Anna Schmidt, Norris, Girls Soccer, 3.98
Morgan Huttes, Norris, Boys Track & Field, 3.90
Corey Richards, Norris, Girls Soccer, 4.00
Jordan Hardin, Norris, Boys Track & Field, 3.82

Morgan Densberger, Malcolm, Girls Track & Field, 4.00
Teresa Lostroh, Malcolm, Girls Track & Field, 4.00
Gary Burruss Jr., Malcolm, Boys Track & Field, 3.90
Jake Bowder, Malcolm, Boys Track & Field, 3.70

 

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.