LincolnPrepSports.com Southeast Community College
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Glasz Law Office
Jami Lea Photography
Pius X Legion Baseball
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
02/26/2007 - Baylor Test Prep Boys District Basketball Scoreboard



A-1 Tournament
Semifinal
Lincoln Southwest 60, Lincoln Northeast 57
Omaha Central 66, Lincoln Southeast 53
A-2 Tournament
Semifinal
Bellevue West 66, Papillion-LaVista South 56
Millard North 52, Omaha South 43
A-3 Tournament
Semifinal
Omaha Benson 78, Omaha Northwest 61
Omaha Westside 64, Fremont 54
A-4 Tournament
Semifinal
Norfolk 55, Millard South 39
Omaha Bryan 63, Omaha Burke 51
A-5 Tournament
Finals
Omaha Creighton Prep 64, Papillion-LaVista 60
A-6 Tournament
Semifinal
Grand Island 63, North Platte 53
Kearney 47, Columbus 39
B-1 Tournament
Semifinal
Beatrice 55, Waverly 50
Lincoln Pius X 59, Norris 45
B-2 Tournament
Semifinal
Omaha Skutt 43, Gretna 27
Ralston 46, Plattsmouth 43
B-3 Tournament
Semifinal
Omaha Roncalli 51, Elkhorn Mount Michael 33
South Sioux City 70, Elkhorn 49
B-4 Tournament
Semifinal
Crete 49, Hastings 48
Seward 48, York 39
B-5 Tournament
Semifinal
Grand Island Northwest 48, McCook 44
Holdrege 57, Lexington 41
B-6 Tournament
Gering 75, Ogallala 47
Class C1 District Tournament
Finals
District C1-1
Ashland-Greenwood 47, Centennial 46
District C1-2
Wahoo 58, Boys Town 57
District C1-3
Boone Central 52, Wayne 43
District C1-4
Ainsworth 60, Pierce 49
District C1-5
Grand Island Central Catholic 49, Gibbon 26
District C1-6
Chadron 62, Southern Valley 48
Class C2 District Tournament
Finals
District C2-1
Weeping Water 57, Deshler 50
Distict C2-2
Louisville 55, High Plains Community 32
District C2-3
Oakland-Craig 50, Pender 41, OT
District C2-4
Ponca 59, West Holt 53
District C2-5
Loup City 34, Heartland 24
District C2-6
Perkins County 52, Creek Valley 20
-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.