LincolnPrepSports.com Southeast Community College
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Glasz Law Office
Jami Lea Photography
Pius X Legion Baseball
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
10/16/2004 - Friday Night scores from 10/15/04
Football Scores
Lincoln and Lancaster County Schools

Lincoln Northeast 20, North Platte 7
Lincoln Southwest 17, Lincoln High 10
Lincoln Pius X 16, Beatrice 14
Lincoln Southeast 19, Fremont 13
Waverly 35, York 0
Norris 37, Nebraska City 22
Milford 34, Raymond Central 0
Dorchester 45, Parkview Christian 0
Auburn 43, Lincoln Christian 7
Bennington 15, Malcolm 13
Falls City 14, Lincoln Lutheran 13

Omaha Metro

Bellevue East 56, Om. Bryan 20
Bellevue West 35, Om. Northwest 0
Millard North 31, Papillion-LV 21
Om. Cr. Prep 54, Papio-LV South 7
Om. North 35, Om. Northwest 0
Om. Roncalli 21, Elkhorn MM 14
Om. Skutt 49, Platteview 12
Om. South 7, Om. Benson 0
Om. Westside 34, Om. Burke 21
Ralston 48, Plattsmouth 20
Wahoo 47, Valley 7

Other Nebraska Scores

Aquinas 64, David City 6
Aurora 24, Crete 21
Bruning-Davenport 50, Shickley 0
Clay Center 22, Sterling 6
Elkhorn 61, Blair 7
Falls City S.H. 48, Om. Christian 6
Fillmore Central 24, Centennial 7
Fremont Bergan 31, East Butler 28
Friend 61, Pawnee City 0
Grand Island NW 28, Hastings 13
Hampton 58, McCool Junction 56
Holdrege 52, Lexington 12
McCook 55, Sidney 0
Palmyra 14, Weeping Water 12
Schuyler 28, South Sioux City 7
Seward 19, Fairbury 18
Wahoo Neumann 43, Conestoga 0
Wilber-Cal. 40, Tri County 34, 2 OT
Yutan 42, Louisville 8





State Softball

Class A



Games Wednesday

Game 1: Papillion-La Vista 5, North Platte 0
Game 2: Millard South 5, Lincoln NE 1
Game 3: Lincoln SE 6, Fremont 0
Game 4: Millard West 9, Om. Westside 1

Game 5: Papillion-LV 3, Millard South 0
Game 6: Millard West 5, Lincoln SE 4, 9 innings
Game 7: Lincoln NE 8, North Platte 1
• North Platte eliminated
Game 8: Fremont 1, Omaha Westside 0
• Omaha Westside eliminated

Game 9: Lincoln Northeast 4, Lincoln Southeast 2
• Lincoln Southeast eliminated
Game 10: Millard South 6, Fremont 1
• Fremont eliminated

Games Friday

Game 11: Millard West 2, Papillion-La Vista 1
Game 12: Millard South 8, Lincoln Northeast 5
• Lincoln Northeast eliminated

Game 13: Papillion-La Vista 6, Millard South 2
• Millard South eliminated

Game 14: Papillion-La Vista 7, Millard West 4
Game 15: Papillion-La Vista 3, Millard West 0

Class B



Games Thursday

Game 1: Beatrice 3, Waverly 0
Game 2: Om. Gross 3, Om. Skutt 0
Game 3: Ralston 3, Seward 2 (9 inn.)
Game 4: Elkhorn 6, McCook 0

Game 5: Beatrice 3, Om. Gross 2
Game 6: Elkhorn 2, Ralston 0
Game 7: Om. Skutt 5, Waverly 0
• Waverly eliminated
Game 8: Seward 1, McCook 0
• McCook eliminated

Game 9: Om. Skutt 4, Ralston 0
• Ralston eliminated
Game 10: Om. Gross 6, Seward 0
• Seward eliminated

Games Friday

Game 11: Elkhorn 1, Beatrice 0
Game 12: Om. Skutt 6, Om. Gross 0
• Omaha Gross eliminated

Game 13: Beatrice 3, Omaha Skutt 0
• Omaha Skutt eliminated

Game 14: Elkhorn 1, Beatrice 0
• Beatrice eliminated

Class C



Games Thursday

Game 1: Wayne 2, Cozad 0
Game 2: Geneva FC 3, Yutan-MW 2
Game 3: Ashland-GW 5, U. Cent. 4 (8 innings)
Game 4: Columbus LV 9, Milford 0

Game 5: Wayne 1, Geneva FC 0, 8 innings
Game 6: Columbus LV 2, Ashland-GW 0
Game 7: Yutan-MW 5, Cozad 1
• Cozad eliminated
Game 8: Utica Centennial 4, Milford 2
• Milford eliminated

Game 9: Ashland-GW 6, Yutan-MW 3 (8 inn.)
• Yutan-MW eliminated
Game 10: Fillmore Central 2, Centennial 1
• Centennial eliminated

Games Friday

Game 11: Wayne 1, Columbus Lakeview 0
Game 12: Ashland-Greenwood 2, Fillmore Central 1
• Fillmore Central eliminated

Game 13: Ashland Greenwood 3, Columbus Lakeview 0
• Columbus Lakeview eliminated)

Game 14: Wayne 1, Ashland-Greenwood 0
• Ashland-Greenwood eliminated
-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.