LincolnPrepSports.com Southeast Community College
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Glasz Law Office
Jami Lea Photography
Pius X Legion Baseball
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
02/17/2019 - Union Bank Boys and Girls Basketball Final Regular Season Rankings



**NOTE** The final season rankings will be posted after the completion of the boys state basketball tournament.

Union Bank and Trust-UBT    
Union Bank and Trust is a proud supporter of high school athletics in the Lincoln area and wishes good luck to all athletes this season!

Boys


Class A

1. Bellevue West 23-1
2. Kearney 19-4
3. Omaha Central 18-5
4. Omaha Creighton Prep 20-4
5. Lincoln East 17-5
6. Omaha Westside 16-5
7. Omaha South 16-6
8. Millard North 15-7
9. Lincoln North Star 14-8
10. Omaha Bryan 13-9

Contenders: Lincoln High, Gretna, Papillion-LaVista South.


Class B

1. Lincoln Pius X 21-2
2. Aurora 22-1
3. Omaha Roncalli 20-2
4. Omaha Skutt 19-4
5. York 19-3
6. Elkhorn Mt. Michael 17-6
7. Alliance 17-5
8. Hastings 14-5
9. Bennington 18-5
10. Seward 16-5

Contenders: Platteview, Elkhorn, Lexington.


Girls

Class A

1. Millard South 18-3
2. Omaha Westside 19-4 
3. Papillion-LaVista 19-4
4. Millard North 18-4
5. Lincoln East 16-5
6. Lincoln Southwest 18-4
7. Lincoln Pius X 17-4
8. Lincoln Northeast 15-6
9. Omaha Benson 16-5
10. Fremont 13-6

Contenders: Kearney, Lincoln North Star, Omaha Northwest, Millard West. 


Class B**

1. Waverly 21-2
2. Sidney 21-3
3. Seward 19-4
4. Omaha Skutt 17-6
5. Crete 19-5
6. Elkhorn 18-5
7. Grand Island Northwest 17-5
8. Elkhorn South 11-13
9. South Sioux City 16-5
10. Bennington 14-9

Contenders: Norris, Omaha Gross, Platteview, North Platte.

**The top eight teams will make up the Class B state tournament field. 

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.