LincolnPrepSports.com Southeast Community College
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Glasz Law Office
Jami Lea Photography
Pius X Legion Baseball
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
09/30/2005 - Friday Cross Country/Girls Golf Results
Cross Country-Millard West Invitational

BOYS

Team scoring: Millard North 42, Papillion-La Vista 85, Millard South 124, Papillion-La Vista South 131, Om. Central 143, Om. Burke 144, Bellevue East 157, Millard West 158, Om. Westside 167, Om. North 276, Lincoln Pius X 332, Om. Northwest 352, Om. Creighton Prep 357, Om. Concordia 402.

Individual leaders: 1, Todd Gulizia, Millard South, 16:09. 2, Matt Conahan, Millard North, 16:36. 3, Seth Prauner, Burke, 16:48. 4, Mark Nelson, Papillion-La Vista South, 16:57. 5, David Smith, Papillion-La Vista South, 17:00. 6, A.J. Feldhausen, Papillion-La Vista,17:11. 7, Justin Cox, Millard North, 17:14. 8, Josh Huber, Millard North, 17:16. 9, Isaac Tongo, Northwest, 17:22. 10, Dani Dapo, Westside, 17:25.

GIRLS

Team scoring: Om. Marian 45, Millard West 57, Millard North 80, Om. Westside 98, Papillion-La Vista South 123, Lincoln Pius X 181, Millard South 197, Papillion-La Vista 272, Om. Central 273, Om. Burke 276, Om. North 289, Bellevue East 325.

Individual leaders: 1, Megan Oddo, Millard North, 14:56. 2, Brittany Poole, Millard West, 15:26. 3, Jill Ouroda, North, 15:47. 4, Kelli Budd, Marian, 15:48. 5, Jenny Rubin, Papillion-La Vista South, 15:49. 6, Katie Kelly, Marian, 15:57. 7, Kelly Esch, Marian, 15:58. 8, Katie Lutmer, Westside, 16:19. 9, Rachel Truckenbrod, Marian, 16:23. 10, Molly Jergenson, Millard North, 16:23.


-------------------------------------

Girls Golf


Columbus Scotus Invitational

At Quail Run

• Team scoring: Lincoln Pius X 335, Norfolk Catholic 355, Beatrice 368, Boone Central 380, Battle Creek 387, Humphrey SF 412, Wayne 429, Grand Island CC 429, Columbus Scotus 437, Schuyler 450, Central City 459.
• Individual leaders: 1, Steph Sutton, LPX, 78. 2, Heather Love, NC, 82. 3, Katie Gloor, Beatrice, 82. 4, Liz Sutton, LPX, 84. 5, Michelle Veik, HSF, 85. 6, Michelle Determan, LPX, 86. 7, Shelley McLaughlin, LPX, 87. 8, Paige Berry, BCr, 88. 9, Andria Kobus, CS, 89. 10, Abbey Morrow, NC, 89.


-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.