LincolnPrepSports.com Southeast Community College
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Glasz Law Office
Jami Lea Photography
Pius X Legion Baseball
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
01/06/2013 - Union Bank Boys and Girls Basketball Ratings

Union Bank
Union Bank is a proud sponsor of local athletics and wishes best of luck to area athletes this season!



 Boys


Class A

1. Omaha Central 10-2
2. Omaha South 11-1
3. Papillion-LaVista 10-1
4. Bellevue West 8-2
5. Millard West 7-4
6. Omaha North 7-4
7. Kearney 9-4
8. Lincoln Southeast 7-4
9. Fremont 6-5
10. Omaha Creighton Prep 6-4

Contenders: Omaha Benson, Lincoln East, North Platte, Lincoln North Star, Omaha Burke. 

Comments: Despite the two losses in Florida and winning the Metro Conference Tournament, Omaha Central remains No. 1.  Southeast remains in the top ten, after avenging their Heartland Athletic Conference championship loss to Fremont.  The Tigers remain in the top ten because of the HAC tourney win.



Class B

1. Scottsbluff 10-2
2. Elkhorn South 7-1
3. Grand Island Northwest 10-1
4. Omaha Skutt 9-3
5. Norris 7-2
6. Beatrice 8-2
7. Waverly 6-3
8. Omaha Roncalli 7-2
9. McCook 9-2
10. York 6-3

Contenders: Ralston, Gretna, Gering.




Girls


Class A

1. Bellevue West 11-0
2. Lincoln Southwest 10-1
3. Lincoln Southeast 9-2
4. Millard West 9-3
5. Lincoln Northeast 9-2
6. Bellevue East 8-1
7. Omaha Central 8-3
8. Norfolk 9-2
9. Millard North 8-3
10. Omaha Benson 7-3

Contenders: Omaha Northwest, Lincoln Pius X, Omaha Westside, Fremont.



Class B


1. Beatrice 8-1
2. Grand Island Northwest 10-1
3. Norris 7-2
4. Gretna 10-1
5. Waverly 8-2
6. Seward 8-3
7. Holdrege 9-1
8. McCook 11-2
9. Sidney 8-3
10. Platteview 7-2

Contenders: South Sioux City, Omaha Roncalli, Omaha Skutt, Omaha Gross.
-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.