LincolnPrepSports.com Southeast Community College
Home Page
-SPORTS-
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-SCHOOLS-
Lincoln Northeast @LPS
Lincoln Southeast @LPS
Lincoln East
Lincoln High School
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Public Schools
Lincoln Southwest
-AREAS-
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Robb Gage Attorney at Law
Glasz Law Office
Jami Lea Photography
Pius X Legion Baseball
Encouragement Unlimited
ScoreStream Sponsored
Nebraska School Activities Association
Facebook-Lincoln Prep Sports
Twitter-Lincoln Prep Sports
LincolnPrepSports.com 2 Mobile Feed
CURRENT ARTICLE
07/24/2005 - Saturday's Shrine Bowl and Legion Baseball Results
47th Annual Nebraska Shrine Bowl

North 18, South 13



LEGION BASEBALL TOURNEY SCORES
SENIORS

Class A, Area 1
At Seymour Smith
Saturday
• PI Midwest 6, Grubb & Ellis 4
Sunday
Final
• PI Midwest vs. Grubb & Ellis, 8 p.m.

Class A, Area 2
At Seymour Smith
Saturday
Final
• Deeb Bulldogs 11, AB's 66 3

Class A, Area 3
At Millard North
Saturday
• Oakview Construction 14, Elkhorn Post 211 4
Sunday
• Oakview Constuction vs. Pinnacle Bank of Papillion, 8 p.m.
Monday
• Sunday's winner vs. Deeb Mustangs, 8 p.m.
Tuesday
• Game time, 7 p.m. (if necessary)

Class A, Area 4
At Bellevue East
Saturday
• West Bay Wildcats 8, Boyer Young 1
Sunday
• West Bay Wildcats vs. Gross Cougars, 8 p.m.
Monday
• Sunday's winner vs. Tom Hansen Construction, 8 p.m.
Tuesday
• Game time, 8 p.m. (if necessary)

Class A, Area 5
At Sherman Field, Lincoln
Saturday
• Union Bank 6, J.C. Brager 5
Sunday
Final
• Union Bank vs. J.C. Brager at 5 p.m.

Class A, Area 6
At Pawnee Park, Columbus
Saturday
Final
• G.I. Home Federal 20, S. S. City 5

Class A, Area 7
At Scottsbluff
Saturday
• Kearney 10, Hastings 9
Sunday
• Kearney vs. Twin Cities, 1 p.m.
• Game two, 5 p.m. (if necessary)

Class B, Area 1
At Auburn
• Plattsmouth 11, Hickman 1
• Nebraska City 10, Auburn 0
• Beatrice 12, Fairbury 1

Class B, Area 5
At Beatrice
• Aurora 7, Broken Bow 5

JUNIORS

Class A, Area 3
At Ralston
Sudbeck Homes 9, Elkhorn 7

Class A, Area 4
At Papillion
Deeb Mustangs 5, West Bay 2

Class A, Area 6
At South Sioux City
G.I. Wells Fargo 6, S. Sioux City 2

Class A, Area 7
At Kearney
North Platte 15, Hastings 2

Class B, Area 3
At Wayne
Blair 10, Om. Roncalli 8

Class B, Area 4
At York
David City 6, Seward 3

Class B, Area 6
At McCook
Cozad 15, Gothenburg 5
Gothenburg 8, Holdrege 3

Class B, Area 7
At Chadron
Ogallala 8, Imperial 3

Class C, Area 5
At Sutton
Hebron 17, Geneva 9

Class C, Area 7
At Overton
Shelton-Gibbon 8, Ravenna 1
-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
LES Temperature Sponsor
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Rotellas Italian Bakery
Ayars & Ayars
Union Bank and Trust-UBT
Trackside Bar Waverly Keno 2
Stephenson Truck Repair 3
Jim Huffman Productions-Spring Festival
LincolnPrepSports.com Main Mobile Feed
Advertise on
LincolnPrepSports.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -

This website is a product of CyaNet Sports.